Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Product Description

Cocos nucifera

30ml pure, certified coconut oil from the Pacific Islands. What can't coconut oil do? Packed with a slew of essential fatty acides, it's a great anti-ager and perfect to use as is or blended with your favourite essential oils. Coconut oil makes for a moisturising oil that can be used both neat on the skin and added to other beauty lotions and massage blends. It's suitable for the body, hair and face, though we find it a little comedogenic for the complexion (meaning if not properly cleaned it may block the pores on the face). 

It has a long, stable shelf life and may harden if placed in the fridge or in contact with colder climates above 25 degrees celcius. Fret not, it's completely normal! 

Suitable for all skin types, recommended for dry, sensitive skins. 

 

 

Extra Virgin Coconut Oil (organic)

$10.32SGD
Availability:
We source pure, therapeutic grade carrier oils, however subtle differences in scent and colour may vary by batch. Usually ships within 5 days
Quantity: